Minneola, FL Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Minneola, FL

5 local companies near Minneola; the closest is Orange County Pottys, 11.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Minneola, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Minneola. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    5 companies near Minneola

    Showing 5 of 5 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Orange County Pottys

    5.0 out of 5 · 933 Google reviews

    11.1 miles east of the Minneola center, based in Ocoee

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 509-3565

    Waste Connections of Florida

    4.7 out of 5 · 294 Google reviews

    13.6 miles northwest of the Minneola center, based in Okahumpka

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (352) 323-0824

    Porta Potty To Go

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    12.2 miles southeast of the Minneola center

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 955-4450

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Minneola prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Minneola

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Minneola.

    What we see in Minneola

    • Orange County Pottys is the closest, 11.1 miles from the Minneola center. None is within 5 miles of the center; 0 are within 10. The farthest we list is 13.6 miles out.
    • None of the 5 has an address in Minneola itself. They are based in Ocoee (2), Apopka (1) and Okahumpka (1).
    • 4 of the 5 are also near Winter Garden, 9.1 miles southeast; 0 of those are closer to Minneola. 4 are also near Ocoee, 12 miles east. 1 is near Minneola and no other city we cover.
    • None of the 5 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Minneola: Orange County Pottys, 5.0 out of 5 from 933 Google reviews. Next is Waste Connections of Florida at 4.7 from 294 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Minneola publishes prices on its website. Minneola has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Minneola customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Minneola companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,236 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    7
    friendly staff
    4
    on-time delivery
    2
    professional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Minneola companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Minneola

    How much does a porta potty cost in Minneola?

    Minneola has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Minneola. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Minneola?

    Closest to the Minneola center: Orange County Pottys (11.1 miles), RapidRest Portable Toilets (11.5 miles) and Porta Potty To Go (12.2 miles). None of the 5 companies we list has an address in Minneola itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Minneola?

    We list 5 companies within 15 miles of Minneola, 0 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Ocoee (2), Apopka (1) and Okahumpka (1).

    Do Minneola porta potty rental companies also serve Winter Garden?

    Winter Garden is 9.1 miles southeast of Minneola. 4 companies we list are near both. All of them are closer to the Winter Garden center. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Minneola have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Orange County Pottys (5.0 out of 5, 933 reviews) and Waste Connections of Florida (4.7 out of 5, 294 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Farther out

    More porta potty rental companies in the wider Minneola area

    Outside the Minneola search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Minneola, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes