Kissimmee, FL Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Kissimmee, FL

20 local companies near Kissimmee; the closest is Weprorental- Luxury Restroom Trailers, 1 mile from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Kissimmee, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly
$250 to $320 a month
Restroom trailer, per event
$950 to $1,620 an event

Florida range, not a price from Kissimmee. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    20 companies near Kissimmee

    Showing 10 of 20 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    iRent Everything

    4.8 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    14.2 miles north of the Kissimmee center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 473-6862

    Orlando Portable Potties

    4.9 out of 5 · 20 Google reviews

    3.6 miles north of the Kissimmee center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 677-6889

    The Potty Company

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    10.5 miles north of the Kissimmee center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and clean units.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 759-7787

    All County Toilets

    4.6 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    14.7 miles north of the Kissimmee center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean units and fair prices.

    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 270-1718

    Comfort House Inc

    4.4 out of 5 · 27 Google reviews

    10.4 miles north of the Kissimmee center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 647-2002

    WillScot

    4.4 out of 5 · 8 Google reviews

    2.3 miles northeast of the Kissimmee center, based in Kissimmee

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 851-5666

    Alpha Dumpsters

    4.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    13.5 miles southwest of the Kissimmee center, based in Davenport

    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (863) 734-6677

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Kissimmee prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weekly4 prices in Kissimmee$250 to $320 a month
    Hand wash station, per month5 prices in Kissimmee$250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per event7 prices in Kissimmee$950 to $1,620 an event
    Delivery fee3 prices in Kissimmee$250 to $270 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Kissimmee

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Kissimmee.

    What we see in Kissimmee

    • Black Bear Portable Toilets is the only company here with a published price for standard unit, per week: $450 a week. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Weprorental- Luxury Restroom Trailers is the closest, 1 mile from the Kissimmee center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 10 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 6 of 20 have an address in Kissimmee. The others are based in Orlando (11), St Cloud (1) and Davenport (1).
    • 19 of the 20 are also near Orlando, 12.3 miles northeast; 11 of those are closer to Kissimmee. 12 are also near St. Cloud, 9.4 miles southeast.
    • 5 of 20 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $270 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Kissimmee: Porta Potty Rental Orlando Elite, 5.0 out of 5 from 34 Google reviews. Next is iRent Everything at 4.8 from 113 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Kissimmee publish on their websites. Kissimmee has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Kissimmee customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and fair prices. The most common complaint is dirty units.

    Average Google rating across Kissimmee companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 340 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    18
    fair prices
    15
    professional service
    15
    on-time delivery
    13
    dirty units
    7
    no-shows
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Kissimmee companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Kissimmee

    How much does a porta potty cost in Kissimmee?

    Kissimmee has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Kissimmee. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 to $320 a month.

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Kissimmee?

    Closest to the Kissimmee center: Weprorental- Luxury Restroom Trailers (1 mile), TOKAR MTV LLC (1.9 miles) and WillScot (2.3 miles). 6 of the 20 companies we list have an address in Kissimmee itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Kissimmee?

    We list 20 companies within 15 miles of Kissimmee, 10 of them within 10 miles of the center. 5 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Orlando (11), Kissimmee (6) and St Cloud (1).

    Do Kissimmee porta potty rental companies also serve Orlando?

    Orlando is 12.3 miles northeast of Kissimmee. 19 companies we list are near both. 11 of them are closer to the Kissimmee center, including Weprorental- Luxury Restroom Trailers, TOKAR MTV LLC and WillScot. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Kissimmee have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Porta Potty Rental Orlando Elite (5.0 out of 5, 34 reviews), iRent Everything (4.8 out of 5, 113 reviews) and Quality Portable Rental Service Inc. (4.8 out of 5, 82 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Kissimmee, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes