Apopka, FL Prices checked Oct 22, 2026

Porta potty rental in Apopka, FL

23 local companies near Apopka; the closest is Apopka Porta Potty Rentals, 0.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Apopka, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event
$680 to $1,500 an event

Florida range, not a price from Apopka. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    23 companies near Apopka

    Showing 10 of 23 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Orange County Pottys

    5.0 out of 5 · 933 Google reviews

    9 miles south of the Apopka center, based in Ocoee

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 509-3565

    Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD)

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    10.9 miles southeast of the Apopka center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 295-0400

    iRent Everything

    4.8 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    14.8 miles southeast of the Apopka center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 473-6862

    United Rentals - Reliable Onsite Services

    4.7 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    12.1 miles southeast of the Apopka center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 670-1723

    T&S Professional Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    6.4 miles southeast of the Apopka center, based in Apopka

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 645-3438

    Primeflow Porta Potty of Orlando

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    14.4 miles southeast of the Apopka center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 610-8329

    Potty Pals

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    12.2 miles east of the Apopka center, based in Longwood

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 797-0712

    Budget Dumpster (Orlando)

    4.2 out of 5 · 199 Google reviews

    14.4 miles southeast of the Apopka center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (321) 558-5043

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Apopka prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per month5 prices in Apopka$125 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per event4 prices in Apopka$680 to $1,500 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Apopka

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Apopka.

    What we see in Apopka

    • Portable Toilets Champ is the only company here with a published price for standard unit, per week: $150 a week. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Apopka Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 0.6 miles from the Apopka center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 6 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 2 of 23 have an address in Apopka. The others are based in Orlando (12), Ocoee (2), Longwood (2), Altamonte Springs (1) and 2 other towns.
    • 23 of the 23 are also near Ocoee, 8.5 miles south; 6 of those are closer to Apopka. 23 are also near Altamonte Springs, 8.8 miles east.
    • 6 of 23 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Apopka: Orange County Pottys, 5.0 out of 5 from 933 Google reviews. Next is Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD) at 5.0 from 71 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Apopka publish on their websites. Apopka has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Apopka customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Apopka companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,361 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    22
    friendly staff
    17
    on-time delivery
    11
    fair prices
    8
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Apopka companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Apopka

    How much does a porta potty cost in Apopka?

    Apopka has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Apopka. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Apopka?

    Closest to the Apopka center: Apopka Porta Potty Rentals (0.6 miles), Central Florida Porta Potties (4.9 miles) and T&S Professional Rentals (6.4 miles). 2 of the 23 companies we list have an address in Apopka itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Apopka?

    We list 23 companies within 15 miles of Apopka, 6 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Orlando (12), Apopka (2) and Ocoee (2).

    Do Apopka porta potty rental companies also serve Ocoee?

    Ocoee is 8.5 miles south of Apopka. 23 companies we list are near both. 6 of them are closer to the Apopka center, including Apopka Porta Potty Rentals, Central Florida Porta Potties and Altamonte Springs Portable Toilet Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Apopka have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Orange County Pottys (5.0 out of 5, 933 reviews), Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD) (5.0 out of 5, 71 reviews) and iRent Everything (4.8 out of 5, 113 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Apopka, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes