Maitland, FL Prices checked Oct 22, 2026

Porta potty rental in Maitland, FL

34 local companies near Maitland; the closest is Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts, 1.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Maitland, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event
$680 to $1,500 an event

Florida range, not a price from Maitland. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    34 companies near Maitland

    Showing 10 of 34 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Orange County Pottys

    5.0 out of 5 · 933 Google reviews

    11.5 miles west of the Maitland center, based in Ocoee

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 509-3565

    Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD)

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    4.4 miles southwest of the Maitland center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 295-0400

    iRent Everything

    4.8 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    9 miles south of the Maitland center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 473-6862

    The Potty Company

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    12.9 miles south of the Maitland center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and clean units.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 759-7787

    United Rentals - Reliable Onsite Services

    4.7 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    7 miles southwest of the Maitland center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 670-1723

    All County Toilets

    4.6 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    8.1 miles south of the Maitland center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean units and fair prices.

    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 270-1718

    Primeflow Porta Potty of Orlando

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    6.1 miles south of the Maitland center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 610-8329

    T&S Professional Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    5.6 miles west of the Maitland center, based in Apopka

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 645-3438

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Maitland prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per month5 prices in Maitland$125 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per event4 prices in Maitland$680 to $1,500 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Maitland

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Maitland.

    What we see in Maitland

    • Portable Toilets Champ is the only company here with a published price for standard unit, per week: $150 a week. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts is the closest, 1.3 miles from the Maitland center. 6 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 21 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 34 has an address in Maitland. The others are based in Orlando (17), Sanford (4), Longwood (2), Apopka (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 34 of the 34 are also near Altamonte Springs, 2.5 miles northwest; 22 of those are closer to Maitland. 32 are also near Winter Park, 2.8 miles southeast.
    • 6 of 34 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Maitland: Waste Pro - Sanford Hauling/Waste Pro Garbage Truck Museum, 4.9 out of 5 from 9,488 Google reviews. Next is Orange County Pottys at 5.0 from 933 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Maitland publish on their websites. Maitland has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Maitland customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff. A few mention dirty units.

    Average Google rating across Maitland companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 11,077 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    39
    friendly staff
    30
    professional service
    24
    on-time delivery
    19
    dirty units
    3
    rude staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Maitland companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Maitland

    How much does a porta potty cost in Maitland?

    Maitland has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Maitland. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Maitland?

    Closest to the Maitland center: Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts (1.3 miles), Fern Park Porta Potty Rentals (1.4 miles) and Altamonte Springs Portable Toilet Rentals (2.5 miles). 1 of the 34 companies we list has an address in Maitland itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Maitland?

    We list 34 companies within 15 miles of Maitland, 21 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Orlando (17), Sanford (4) and Longwood (2).

    Do Maitland porta potty rental companies also serve Altamonte Springs?

    Altamonte Springs is 2.5 miles northwest of Maitland. 34 companies we list are near both. 22 of them are closer to the Maitland center, including Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts, Fern Park Porta Potty Rentals and Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD). Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Maitland have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Waste Pro - Sanford Hauling/Waste Pro Garbage Truck Museum (4.9 out of 5, 9,488 reviews), Orange County Pottys (5.0 out of 5, 933 reviews) and Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD) (5.0 out of 5, 71 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Maitland, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes