Winter Park, FL Prices checked Oct 22, 2026

Porta potty rental in Winter Park, FL

34 local companies near Winter Park; the closest is Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Winter Park, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly
$250 to $350 a month
Restroom trailer, per event
$725 to $1,625 an event

Florida range, not a price from Winter Park. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    34 companies near Winter Park

    Showing 10 of 34 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Orange County Pottys

    5.0 out of 5 · 933 Google reviews

    12.5 miles west of the Winter Park center, based in Ocoee

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 509-3565

    Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD)

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    4.5 miles west of the Winter Park center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 295-0400

    iRent Everything

    4.8 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    7.9 miles southwest of the Winter Park center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 473-6862

    The Potty Company

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    11.5 miles southwest of the Winter Park center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and clean units.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 759-7787

    United Rentals - Reliable Onsite Services

    4.7 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    6.6 miles southwest of the Winter Park center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 670-1723

    All County Toilets

    4.6 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    6.2 miles south of the Winter Park center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean units and fair prices.

    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 270-1718

    Primeflow Porta Potty of Orlando

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    4.3 miles southwest of the Winter Park center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 610-8329

    T&S Professional Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    7.6 miles west of the Winter Park center, based in Apopka

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 645-3438

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Winter Park prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weekly8 prices in Winter Park$250 to $350 a month
    Hand wash station, per month6 prices in Winter Park$220 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per event6 prices in Winter Park$725 to $1,625 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Winter Park

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Winter Park.

    What we see in Winter Park

    • Portable Toilets Champ is the only company here with a published price for standard unit, per week: $150 a week. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Winter Park center. 12 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 23 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • 1 of 34 has an address in Winter Park. The others are based in Orlando (19), Longwood (2), Apopka (2), Ocoee (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 32 of the 34 are also near Maitland, 2.8 miles northwest; 19 of those are closer to Winter Park. 32 are also near Altamonte Springs, 5.3 miles northwest.
    • 7 of 34 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Winter Park: Waste Pro - Sanford Hauling/Waste Pro Garbage Truck Museum, 4.9 out of 5 from 9,488 Google reviews. Next is Orange County Pottys at 5.0 from 933 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 7 companies near Winter Park publish on their websites. Winter Park has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Winter Park customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff. A few mention dirty units.

    Average Google rating across Winter Park companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 11,012 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    38
    friendly staff
    27
    professional service
    21
    on-time delivery
    19
    dirty units
    7
    no-shows
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Winter Park companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Winter Park

    How much does a porta potty cost in Winter Park?

    Winter Park has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Winter Park. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 to $350 a month.

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Winter Park?

    Closest to the Winter Park center: Platinum Event Toilet Rentals Experts (1.5 miles), Portable Toilets Champ (2.5 miles) and Fern Park Porta Potty Rentals (3 miles). 1 of the 34 companies we list has an address in Winter Park itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Winter Park?

    We list 34 companies within 15 miles of Winter Park, 23 of them within 10 miles of the center. 7 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Orlando (19), Longwood (2) and Apopka (2).

    Do Winter Park porta potty rental companies also serve Maitland?

    Maitland is 2.8 miles northwest of Winter Park. 32 companies we list are near both. 19 of them are closer to the Winter Park center, including Portable Toilets Champ, Ephemeral Porta Potty Rentals and Clean Site Portable Toilets. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Winter Park have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Waste Pro - Sanford Hauling/Waste Pro Garbage Truck Museum (4.9 out of 5, 9,488 reviews), Orange County Pottys (5.0 out of 5, 933 reviews) and Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD) (5.0 out of 5, 71 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Winter Park, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes