Casselberry, FL Prices checked Oct 22, 2026

Porta potty rental in Casselberry, FL

31 local companies near Casselberry; the closest is Potty Pals, 1.9 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Casselberry, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event
$680 to $1,500 an event

Florida range, not a price from Casselberry. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    31 companies near Casselberry

    Showing 10 of 31 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD)

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    8.1 miles southwest of the Casselberry center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 295-0400

    iRent Everything

    4.8 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    12.4 miles southwest of the Casselberry center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 473-6862

    United Rentals - Reliable Onsite Services

    4.7 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    10.7 miles southwest of the Casselberry center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 670-1723

    All County Toilets

    4.6 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    10.9 miles south of the Casselberry center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean units and fair prices.

    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 270-1718

    Primeflow Porta Potty of Orlando

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    8.9 miles southwest of the Casselberry center, based in Orlando

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 610-8329

    Luxe Flush

    4.4 out of 5 · 80 Google reviews

    11.4 miles northeast of the Casselberry center, based in Sanford

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean units.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (689) 588-0202

    Potty Pals

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    1.9 miles north of the Casselberry center, based in Longwood

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 797-0712

    T&S Professional Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    8.9 miles west of the Casselberry center, based in Apopka

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (407) 645-3438

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Casselberry prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per month5 prices in Casselberry$125 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per event4 prices in Casselberry$680 to $1,500 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Casselberry

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Casselberry.

    What we see in Casselberry

    • Portable Toilets Champ is the only company here with a published price for standard unit, per week: $150 a week. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Potty Pals is the closest, 1.9 miles from the Casselberry center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 20 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • None of the 31 has an address in Casselberry itself. They are based in Orlando (15), Sanford (4), Longwood (2), Apopka (2) and 5 other towns.
    • 30 of the 31 are also near Maitland, 3.8 miles southwest; 7 of those are closer to Casselberry. 30 are also near Altamonte Springs, 4.4 miles west.
    • 6 of 31 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Casselberry: Waste Pro - Sanford Hauling/Waste Pro Garbage Truck Museum, 4.9 out of 5 from 9,488 Google reviews. Next is Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD) at 5.0 from 71 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Casselberry publish on their websites. Casselberry has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Casselberry customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff. A few mention dirty units.

    Average Google rating across Casselberry companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 10,105 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    30
    friendly staff
    26
    professional service
    21
    on-time delivery
    16
    dirty units
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Casselberry companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Casselberry

    How much does a porta potty cost in Casselberry?

    Casselberry has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Casselberry. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Casselberry?

    Closest to the Casselberry center: Potty Pals (1.9 miles), Fern Park Porta Potty Rentals (2.4 miles) and Longwood Portable Toilet Rentals (3 miles). None of the 31 companies we list has an address in Casselberry itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Casselberry?

    We list 31 companies within 15 miles of Casselberry, 20 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Orlando (15), Sanford (4) and Longwood (2).

    Do Casselberry porta potty rental companies also serve Maitland?

    Maitland is 3.8 miles southwest of Casselberry. 30 companies we list are near both. 7 of them are closer to the Casselberry center, including Potty Pals, Longwood Portable Toilet Rentals and Oviedo Portable Toilet Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Casselberry have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Waste Pro - Sanford Hauling/Waste Pro Garbage Truck Museum (4.9 out of 5, 9,488 reviews), Global Rental Dumpsters (GRD) (5.0 out of 5, 71 reviews) and iRent Everything (4.8 out of 5, 113 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Casselberry, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes