Mishawaka, IN Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Mishawaka, IN

7 local companies near Mishawaka; the closest is Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental, 0.9 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Mishawaka, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Indiana
$105 to $380 a day

US range, not a price from Mishawaka. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    7 companies near Mishawaka

    Showing 7 of 7 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Burns Special Events

    4.1 out of 5 · 47 Google reviews

    1 mile northeast of the Mishawaka center, based in Mishawaka

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, reliable service and clean units.

    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (574) 259-4807

    Elkhart Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    10 miles east of the Mishawaka center, based in Elkhart

    Reviewers mention: clean units and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (574) 353-3836

    Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental

    4.0 out of 5 · 84 Google reviews

    0.9 miles northeast of the Mishawaka center, based in Mishawaka

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and short-notice service.

    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (574) 259-2833

    8.5 miles northeast of the Mishawaka center, based in Elkhart

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (877) 253-3533

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Mishawaka prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    ADA accessibleIndiana range$200 to $240
    $200$240
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155
    ADA accessible$200$240$2404

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventIndiana prices$105 to $380 a day
    ADA unit, one dayIndiana prices$180 to $200 a day
    Delivery feeIndiana prices$65 to $1,160 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Mishawaka

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Mishawaka.

    What we see in Mishawaka

    • Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental is the closest, 0.9 miles from the Mishawaka center. 4 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 7 within 10. The farthest we list is 10 miles out.
    • 2 of 7 have an address in Mishawaka. The others are based in Elkhart (3) and South Bend (2).
    • 7 of the 7 are also near South Bend, 5.3 miles west; 5 of those are closer to Mishawaka. 5 are also near Elkhart, 10.5 miles east.
    • None of the 7 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $65 to $1,160 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Mishawaka: Burns Special Events, 4.1 out of 5 from 47 Google reviews. Next is Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental at 4.0 from 84 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Mishawaka publishes prices on its website. Mishawaka has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Mishawaka customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean units.

    Average Google rating across Mishawaka companies: 4.1 out of 5, from 137 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    8
    clean units
    3
    reliable service
    2
    on-time delivery
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Mishawaka companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Mishawaka

    How much does a porta potty cost in Mishawaka?

    Mishawaka has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Mishawaka. One day, for an event: $105 to $380 a day (Indiana range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Mishawaka?

    Closest to the Mishawaka center: Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental (0.9 miles), Burns Special Events (1 mile) and South Bend Porta Potty Rentals (4.5 miles). 2 of the 7 companies we list have an address in Mishawaka itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Mishawaka?

    We list 7 companies within 15 miles of Mishawaka, 7 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Elkhart (3), Mishawaka (2) and South Bend (2).

    Do Mishawaka porta potty rental companies also serve South Bend?

    South Bend is 5.3 miles west of Mishawaka. 7 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the Mishawaka center, including Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental, Burns Special Events and Restroom Trailers. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Mishawaka have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Burns Special Events (4.1 out of 5, 47 reviews) and Burns Rent-Alls, Inc. Tool Rental (4.0 out of 5, 84 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Mishawaka, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes