Goshen, IN Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Goshen, IN

5 local companies near Goshen; the closest is Cripe's Septic Cleaning Service, 2.8 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Goshen, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Indiana
$105 to $380 a day

US range, not a price from Goshen. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    5 companies near Goshen

    Showing 5 of 5 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Cripe's Septic Cleaning Service

    4.9 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northwest of the Goshen center, based in Goshen

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean units and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (574) 533-4920

    Avail Portable Toilets

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    13.5 miles east of the Goshen center, based in Topeka

    Reviewers mention: clean units, fair prices and reliable service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (260) 350-0851

    Elkhart Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    10.7 miles northwest of the Goshen center, based in Elkhart

    Reviewers mention: clean units and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (574) 353-3836

    14.3 miles northwest of the Goshen center, based in Elkhart

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (877) 253-3533

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Goshen prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    ADA accessibleIndiana range$200 to $240
    $200$240
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155
    ADA accessible$200$240$2404

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventIndiana prices$105 to $380 a day
    ADA unit, one dayIndiana prices$180 to $200 a day
    Delivery feeIndiana prices$65 to $1,160 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Goshen

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Goshen.

    What we see in Goshen

    • Cripe's Septic Cleaning Service is the closest, 2.8 miles from the Goshen center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 1 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.3 miles out.
    • 1 of 5 has an address in Goshen. The others are based in Elkhart (3) and Topeka (1).
    • 4 of the 5 are also near Elkhart, 10.6 miles northwest; 1 of those is closer to Goshen. 3 are also near Mishawaka, 18.7 miles west. 1 is near Goshen and no other city we cover.
    • None of the 5 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $65 to $1,160 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Goshen: Cripe's Septic Cleaning Service, 4.9 out of 5 from 41 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Goshen publishes prices on its website. Goshen has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Goshen customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Goshen companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 47 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    7
    friendly staff
    5
    professional service
    3
    on-time delivery
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Goshen companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Goshen

    How much does a porta potty cost in Goshen?

    Goshen has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Goshen. One day, for an event: $105 to $380 a day (Indiana range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Goshen?

    Closest to the Goshen center: Cripe's Septic Cleaning Service (2.8 miles), Elkhart Portable Toilet Rentals (10.7 miles) and UltraLav Restroom and Shower Trailers (12.3 miles). 1 of the 5 companies we list has an address in Goshen itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Goshen?

    We list 5 companies within 15 miles of Goshen, 1 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Elkhart (3), Goshen (1) and Topeka (1).

    Do Goshen porta potty rental companies also serve Elkhart?

    Elkhart is 10.6 miles northwest of Goshen. 4 companies we list are near both. 1 of them is closer to the Goshen center, including Cripe's Septic Cleaning Service. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Farther out

    More porta potty rental companies in the wider Goshen area

    Outside the Goshen search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Goshen, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes