Valparaiso, IN Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Valparaiso, IN

8 local companies near Valparaiso; the closest is LRS Westville Portable Toilets, 8.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Valparaiso, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Indiana
$105 to $380 a day

US range, not a price from Valparaiso. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    8 companies near Valparaiso

    Showing 8 of 8 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Chesterton Porta Potty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    9 miles north of the Valparaiso center, based in Chesterton

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 377-7444

    Chesterton Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    9.1 miles north of the Valparaiso center, based in Chesterton

    Reviewers mention: clean units and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 202-9449

    Lake Station Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    11.6 miles northwest of the Valparaiso center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and prompt pickup.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 203-9639

    LRS Westville Portable Toilets

    3.7 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    8.4 miles northeast of the Valparaiso center, based in Westville

    Reviewers mention: clean units and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 393-1080

    12.5 miles west of the Valparaiso center, based in Merrillville

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 476-7827

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Valparaiso prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    ADA accessibleIndiana range$200 to $240
    $200$240
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155
    ADA accessible$200$240$2404

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventIndiana prices$105 to $380 a day
    ADA unit, one dayIndiana prices$180 to $200 a day
    Delivery feeIndiana prices$65 to $1,160 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Valparaiso

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Valparaiso.

    What we see in Valparaiso

    • LRS Westville Portable Toilets is the closest, 8.4 miles from the Valparaiso center. None is within 5 miles of the center; 4 are within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • None of the 8 has an address in Valparaiso itself. They are based in Chesterton (2), Merrillville (2), Westville (1), Portage (1) and 2 other towns.
    • 8 of the 8 are also near Portage, 10.1 miles northwest; 1 of those is closer to Valparaiso. 7 are also near Hobart, 11.8 miles west.
    • None of the 8 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $65 to $1,160 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Valparaiso publishes prices on its website. Valparaiso has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Valparaiso customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and on-time delivery.

    Average Google rating across Valparaiso companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 15 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    3
    on-time delivery
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Valparaiso companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Valparaiso

    How much does a porta potty cost in Valparaiso?

    Valparaiso has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Valparaiso. One day, for an event: $105 to $380 a day (Indiana range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Valparaiso?

    Closest to the Valparaiso center: LRS Westville Portable Toilets (8.4 miles), Chesterton Porta Potty Rentals (9 miles) and Chesterton Portable Toilet Rentals (9.1 miles). None of the 8 companies we list has an address in Valparaiso itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Valparaiso?

    We list 8 companies within 15 miles of Valparaiso, 4 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Chesterton (2), Merrillville (2) and Westville (1).

    Do Valparaiso porta potty rental companies also serve Portage?

    Portage is 10.1 miles northwest of Valparaiso. 8 companies we list are near both. 1 of them is closer to the Valparaiso center, including LRS Westville Portable Toilets. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Valparaiso, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes