Hobart, IN Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Hobart, IN

18 local companies near Hobart; the closest is Premier Porta Potty, 3.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Hobart, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Indiana
$105 to $380 a day

US range, not a price from Hobart. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    18 companies near Hobart

    Showing 10 of 18 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Service Sanitation

    4.8 out of 5 · 368 Google reviews

    10 miles northwest of the Hobart center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units, careful placement and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (800) 909-5646

    Lake Station Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    4.7 miles northeast of the Hobart center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and prompt pickup.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 203-9639

    Gary Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    6.8 miles northwest of the Hobart center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 389-8917

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Hobart prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    ADA accessibleIndiana range$200 to $240
    $200$240
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155
    ADA accessible$200$240$2404

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventIndiana prices$105 to $380 a day
    ADA unit, one dayIndiana prices$180 to $200 a day
    Delivery feeIndiana prices$65 to $1,160 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Hobart

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Hobart.

    What we see in Hobart

    • Premier Porta Potty is the closest, 3.2 miles from the Hobart center. 4 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 10 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 18 has an address in Hobart itself. They are based in Gary (3), Merrillville (2), Griffith (2), Chesterton (2) and 9 other towns.
    • 17 are based in Indiana and 1 is based in Illinois. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 16 of the 18 are also near Merrillville, 3.6 miles southwest; 6 of those are closer to Hobart. 16 are also near Gary, 6.5 miles northwest.
    • None of the 18 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $65 to $1,160 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Hobart: Service Sanitation, 4.8 out of 5 from 368 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Hobart publishes prices on its website. Hobart has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Hobart customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and on-time delivery.

    Average Google rating across Hobart companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 400 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    11
    on-time delivery
    5
    fair prices
    2
    prompt pickup
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Hobart companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Hobart

    How much does a porta potty cost in Hobart?

    Hobart has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Hobart. One day, for an event: $105 to $380 a day (Indiana range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Hobart?

    Closest to the Hobart center: Premier Porta Potty (3.2 miles), Lake Station Porta Potty Rentals (4.2 miles) and Merrillville Portable Toilet Rentals (4.3 miles). None of the 18 companies we list has an address in Hobart itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Hobart?

    We list 18 companies within 15 miles of Hobart, 10 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Gary (3), Merrillville (2) and Griffith (2).

    Do Hobart porta potty rental companies also serve Merrillville?

    Merrillville is 3.6 miles southwest of Hobart. 16 companies we list are near both. 6 of them are closer to the Hobart center, including Lake Station Porta Potty Rentals, Lake Station Portable Toilet Rentals and Gary Portable Toilet Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Hobart, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes