St. John, IN Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in St. John, IN

14 local companies near St. John; the closest is St. John Porta Potty Rentals, 0.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in St. John, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Indiana
$105 to $380 a day

US range, not a price from St. John. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    14 companies near St. John

    Showing 10 of 14 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Service Sanitation

    4.8 out of 5 · 368 Google reviews

    11.6 miles north of the St. John center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units, careful placement and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (800) 909-5646

    Cedar Lake Porta Potty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    5.4 miles south of the St. John center, based in Cedar Lake

    Reviewers mention: clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 377-8327

    Hammond Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    10.1 miles north of the St. John center, based in Hammond

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 409-1811

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    St. John prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    ADA accessibleIndiana range$200 to $240
    $200$240
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155
    ADA accessible$200$240$2404

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventIndiana prices$105 to $380 a day
    ADA unit, one dayIndiana prices$180 to $200 a day
    Delivery feeIndiana prices$65 to $1,160 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, St. John

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for St. John.

    What we see in St. John

    • St. John Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 0.3 miles from the St. John center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 8 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.2 miles out.
    • None of the 14 has an address in St. John itself. They are based in Griffith (2), Merrillville (2), Gary (2), St John (1) and 7 other towns.
    • 13 are based in Indiana and 1 is based in Illinois. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 14 of the 14 are also near Schererville, 3.3 miles northeast; 2 of those are closer to St. John. 14 are also near Highland, 7.3 miles north.
    • None of the 14 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $65 to $1,160 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near St. John: Service Sanitation, 4.8 out of 5 from 368 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near St. John publishes prices on its website. St. John has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What St. John customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and fair prices.

    Average Google rating across St. John companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 392 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    9
    fair prices
    2
    on-time delivery
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 St. John companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in St. John

    How much does a porta potty cost in St. John?

    St. John has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in St. John. One day, for an event: $105 to $380 a day (Indiana range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to St. John?

    Closest to the St. John center: St. John Porta Potty Rentals (0.3 miles), Schererville Portable Toilet Rentals (2.7 miles) and Dyer Portable Toilet Rentals (4.8 miles). None of the 14 companies we list has an address in St. John itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near St. John?

    We list 14 companies within 15 miles of St. John, 8 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Griffith (2), Merrillville (2) and Gary (2).

    Do St. John porta potty rental companies also serve Schererville?

    Schererville is 3.3 miles northeast of St. John. 14 companies we list are near both. 2 of them are closer to the St. John center, including St. John Porta Potty Rentals and Cedar Lake Porta Potty Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    St. John, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes