Gary, IN Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Gary, IN

17 local companies near Gary; the closest is Gary Portable Toilet Rentals, 1 mile from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Gary, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Indiana
$105 to $380 a day

US range, not a price from Gary. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    17 companies near Gary

    Showing 10 of 17 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Service Sanitation

    4.8 out of 5 · 368 Google reviews

    4.2 miles west of the Gary center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units, careful placement and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (800) 909-5646

    Gary Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    1 mile northeast of the Gary center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 389-8917

    Luxury Portable Toilet Rentals of Chicago

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    13.3 miles northwest of the Gary center, based in Chicago

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (312) 667-3548

    Lake Station Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    5.8 miles east of the Gary center, based in Gary

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and prompt pickup.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 203-9639

    Hammond Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    8.4 miles west of the Gary center, based in Hammond

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (219) 409-1811

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Gary prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    ADA accessibleIndiana range$200 to $240
    $200$240
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155
    ADA accessible$200$240$2404

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventIndiana prices$105 to $380 a day
    ADA unit, one dayIndiana prices$180 to $200 a day
    Delivery feeIndiana prices$65 to $1,160 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Gary

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Gary.

    What we see in Gary

    • Gary Portable Toilet Rentals is the closest, 1 mile from the Gary center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 13 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 3 of 17 have an address in Gary. The others are based in Griffith (2), Merrillville (2), Lake Station (1), East Chicago (1) and 8 other towns.
    • 15 are based in Indiana and 2 are based in Illinois. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 16 of the 17 are also near Hobart, 6.5 miles southeast; 9 of those are closer to Gary. 16 are also near Highland, 6.5 miles southwest.
    • None of the 17 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $65 to $1,160 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Gary: Service Sanitation, 4.8 out of 5 from 368 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Gary publishes prices on its website. Gary has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Gary customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and on-time delivery.

    Average Google rating across Gary companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 400 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    12
    on-time delivery
    4
    easy to work with
    2
    friendly staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Gary companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Gary

    How much does a porta potty cost in Gary?

    Gary has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Gary. One day, for an event: $105 to $380 a day (Indiana range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Gary?

    Closest to the Gary center: Gary Portable Toilet Rentals (1 mile), Service Sanitation (4.2 miles) and Lake Station Porta Potty Rentals (5 miles). 3 of the 17 companies we list have an address in Gary itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Gary?

    We list 17 companies within 15 miles of Gary, 13 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Gary (3), Griffith (2) and Merrillville (2).

    Do Gary porta potty rental companies also serve Hobart?

    Hobart is 6.5 miles southeast of Gary. 16 companies we list are near both. 9 of them are closer to the Gary center, including Gary Portable Toilet Rentals, Service Sanitation and Griffith Portable Toilet Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Gary, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes