Parkland, FL Prices checked Oct 25, 2026

Porta potty rental in Parkland, FL

32 local companies near Parkland; the closest is Ultimate Dumpsters South FL, 3.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Parkland, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event
$110 to $260 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Parkland. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    32 companies near Parkland

    Showing 10 of 32 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 64 Google reviews

    12.3 miles south of the Parkland center, based in Plantation

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 923-7270

    Ultimate Dumpsters South FL

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    3.2 miles east of the Parkland center, based in Parkland

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (786) 841-6362

    Portable Toilets Champ

    4.7 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    8.7 miles east of the Parkland center, based in Boca Raton

    Reviewers mention: clean units, reliable service and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    $150 a week, standard
    $99 below the Florida typical
    (561) 916-4387

    Island Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    15 miles northwest of the Parkland center

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 824-2040

    Coral Springs Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    5.8 miles south of the Parkland center, based in Coral Springs

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 206-7278

    Grimes Events & Party Tents

    4.4 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    13.4 miles northeast of the Parkland center, based in Delray Beach

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (561) 853-8368

    Delray Beach Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    12.4 miles northeast of the Parkland center, based in Delray Beach

    Reviewers mention: clean units, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (561) 973-3858

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Parkland prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an event4 prices in Parkland$110 to $260 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Parkland

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Parkland.

    What we see in Parkland

    • Published prices run from $150 to $249 a week. Portable Toilets Champ lists the lowest and Varner Rental Services the highest for standard unit, per week.
    • Ultimate Dumpsters South FL is the closest, 3.2 miles from the Parkland center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 15 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 32 has an address in Parkland. The others are based in Boca Raton (5), Plantation (3), Lauderhill (3), Coral Springs (2) and 11 other towns.
    • 32 of the 32 are also near Coral Springs, 3.5 miles south; 10 of those are closer to Parkland. 31 are also near Coconut Creek, 5.1 miles southeast.
    • 3 of 32 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Parkland: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms, 5.0 out of 5 from 64 Google reviews. Next is Portable Toilets Champ at 4.7 from 14 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Parkland publish on their websites. Parkland has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Parkland customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff. A few mention no-shows.

    Average Google rating across Parkland companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 296 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    31
    friendly staff
    22
    on-time delivery
    17
    professional service
    16
    no-shows
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Parkland companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Parkland

    How much does a porta potty cost in Parkland?

    Parkland has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Parkland. One day, for an event: $110 to $260 a day. Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Parkland?

    Closest to the Parkland center: Ultimate Dumpsters South FL (3.2 miles), Coral Springs Porta Potty Rentals (3.5 miles) and Grand Coastal Lavatories (4.7 miles). 1 of the 32 companies we list has an address in Parkland itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Parkland?

    We list 32 companies within 15 miles of Parkland, 15 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Boca Raton (5), Plantation (3) and Lauderhill (3).

    Do Parkland porta potty rental companies also serve Coral Springs?

    Coral Springs is 3.5 miles south of Parkland. 32 companies we list are near both. 10 of them are closer to the Parkland center, including Ultimate Dumpsters South FL, Boca Raton Portable Toilet Rentals and CleanLine Portable Toilets. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Parkland have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms (5.0 out of 5, 64 reviews), Portable Toilets Champ (4.7 out of 5, 14 reviews) and Grimes Events & Party Tents (4.4 out of 5, 36 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Parkland, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes