Tamarac, FL Prices checked Oct 25, 2026

Porta potty rental in Tamarac, FL

46 local companies near Tamarac; the closest is Tamarac Porta Potty Rentals, 0.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Tamarac, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event
$110 to $260 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Tamarac. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    46 companies near Tamarac

    Showing 10 of 46 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 64 Google reviews

    4.2 miles south of the Tamarac center, based in Plantation

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 923-7270

    Loo Haven

    5.0 out of 5 · 32 Google reviews

    10 miles southeast of the Tamarac center, based in Fort Lauderdale

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 833-7580

    Miami Luxury Restroom Trailers

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    14.9 miles southwest of the Tamarac center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, on-time delivery and clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (305) 753-2925

    Ultimate Dumpsters South FL

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    7.9 miles northeast of the Tamarac center, based in Parkland

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (786) 841-6362

    Portable Toilets Champ

    4.7 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    13.8 miles northeast of the Tamarac center, based in Boca Raton

    Reviewers mention: clean units, reliable service and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    $150 a week, standard
    $99 below the Florida typical
    (561) 916-4387

    Coral Springs Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    2.5 miles north of the Tamarac center, based in Coral Springs

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 206-7278

    WillScot

    4.6 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    14.7 miles southwest of the Tamarac center, based in Fort Lauderdale

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 745-0027

    All County Toilets

    4.2 out of 5 · 121 Google reviews

    4.8 miles southeast of the Tamarac center, based in Oakland Park

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and clean units.

    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (866) 767-8276

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Tamarac prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an event4 prices in Tamarac$110 to $260 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Tamarac

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Tamarac.

    What we see in Tamarac

    • Published prices run from $150 to $249 a week. Portable Toilets Champ lists the lowest and Varner Rental Services the highest for standard unit, per week.
    • Tamarac Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 0.5 miles from the Tamarac center. 13 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 28 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 1 of 46 has an address in Tamarac. The others are based in Davie (5), Fort Lauderdale (4), Boca Raton (4), Plantation (3) and 16 other towns.
    • 46 of the 46 are also near Sunrise, 2.2 miles south; 17 of those are closer to Tamarac. 46 are also near Coral Springs, 4.7 miles north.
    • 3 of 46 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Tamarac: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms, 5.0 out of 5 from 64 Google reviews. Next is Loo Haven at 5.0 from 32 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near Tamarac publish on their websites. Tamarac has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Tamarac customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and on-time delivery. A few mention high prices.

    Average Google rating across Tamarac companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 393 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    45
    on-time delivery
    27
    friendly staff
    21
    professional service
    18
    no-shows
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Tamarac companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Tamarac

    How much does a porta potty cost in Tamarac?

    Tamarac has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Tamarac. One day, for an event: $110 to $260 a day. Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Tamarac?

    Closest to the Tamarac center: Tamarac Porta Potty Rentals (0.5 miles), North Lauderdale Porta Potty Rentals (1.9 miles) and North Lauderdale Portable Toilet Rentals (2.2 miles). 1 of the 46 companies we list has an address in Tamarac itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Tamarac?

    We list 46 companies within 15 miles of Tamarac, 28 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Davie (5), Fort Lauderdale (4) and Boca Raton (4).

    Do Tamarac porta potty rental companies also serve Sunrise?

    Sunrise is 2.2 miles south of Tamarac. 46 companies we list are near both. 17 of them are closer to the Tamarac center, including Tamarac Porta Potty Rentals, North Lauderdale Porta Potty Rentals and North Lauderdale Portable Toilet Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Tamarac have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms (5.0 out of 5, 64 reviews), Loo Haven (5.0 out of 5, 32 reviews) and Miami Luxury Restroom Trailers (5.0 out of 5, 44 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Tamarac, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes