Coconut Creek, FL Prices checked Oct 25, 2026

Porta potty rental in Coconut Creek, FL

36 local companies near Coconut Creek; the closest is Grand Coastal Lavatories, 1.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Coconut Creek, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event
$110 to $260 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Coconut Creek. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    36 companies near Coconut Creek

    Showing 10 of 36 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 64 Google reviews

    10 miles south of the Coconut Creek center, based in Plantation

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 923-7270

    Loo Haven

    5.0 out of 5 · 32 Google reviews

    10.9 miles southeast of the Coconut Creek center, based in Fort Lauderdale

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 833-7580

    Ultimate Dumpsters South FL

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    2.2 miles northwest of the Coconut Creek center, based in Parkland

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (786) 841-6362

    Portable Toilets Champ

    4.7 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    6.8 miles northeast of the Coconut Creek center, based in Boca Raton

    Reviewers mention: clean units, reliable service and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    $150 a week, standard
    $99 below the Florida typical
    (561) 916-4387

    Coral Springs Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    4.8 miles southwest of the Coconut Creek center, based in Coral Springs

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 206-7278

    Grimes Events & Party Tents

    4.4 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    12.9 miles northeast of the Coconut Creek center, based in Delray Beach

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (561) 853-8368

    Margate Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    2.9 miles southwest of the Coconut Creek center, based in Margate

    Reviewers mention: clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 482-6328

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Coconut Creek prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an event4 prices in Coconut Creek$110 to $260 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Coconut Creek

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Coconut Creek.

    What we see in Coconut Creek

    • Published prices run from $150 to $249 a week. Portable Toilets Champ lists the lowest and Varner Rental Services the highest for standard unit, per week.
    • Grand Coastal Lavatories is the closest, 1.1 miles from the Coconut Creek center. 8 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 25 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 36 have an address in Coconut Creek. The others are based in Boca Raton (5), Lauderhill (3), Plantation (3), Fort Lauderdale (3) and 12 other towns.
    • 36 of the 36 are also near Pompano Beach, 4.2 miles southeast; 19 of those are closer to Coconut Creek. 36 are also near Coral Springs, 4.7 miles west.
    • 3 of 36 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Coconut Creek: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms, 5.0 out of 5 from 64 Google reviews. Next is Loo Haven at 5.0 from 32 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Coconut Creek publish on their websites. Coconut Creek has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Coconut Creek customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff. A few mention no-shows.

    Average Google rating across Coconut Creek companies: 4.5 out of 5, from 350 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    34
    friendly staff
    21
    on-time delivery
    19
    professional service
    16
    no-shows
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Coconut Creek companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Coconut Creek

    How much does a porta potty cost in Coconut Creek?

    Coconut Creek has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Coconut Creek. One day, for an event: $110 to $260 a day. Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Coconut Creek?

    Closest to the Coconut Creek center: Grand Coastal Lavatories (1.1 miles), Coconut Creek Portable Toilet Rentals (1.7 miles) and Doodie Calls (2.2 miles). 2 of the 36 companies we list have an address in Coconut Creek itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Coconut Creek?

    We list 36 companies within 15 miles of Coconut Creek, 25 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Boca Raton (5), Lauderhill (3) and Plantation (3).

    Do Coconut Creek porta potty rental companies also serve Pompano Beach?

    Pompano Beach is 4.2 miles southeast of Coconut Creek. 36 companies we list are near both. 19 of them are closer to the Coconut Creek center, including Grand Coastal Lavatories, Coconut Creek Portable Toilet Rentals and Doodie Calls. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Coconut Creek have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms (5.0 out of 5, 64 reviews), Loo Haven (5.0 out of 5, 32 reviews) and Portable Toilets Champ (4.7 out of 5, 14 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Coconut Creek, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes