Eagan, MN Prices checked Oct 22, 2026

Porta potty rental in Eagan, MN

20 local companies near Eagan; the closest is Apple Valley Porta Potty Rentals, 6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Eagan, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

Per month, cleaned weekly
$260 to $275 a month

US range, not a price from Eagan. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    20 companies near Eagan

    Showing 10 of 20 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Biffs

    4.7 out of 5 · 184 Google reviews

    13.4 miles west of the Eagan center, based in Shakopee

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and careful placement.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (952) 295-2220

    Loon Luxury Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    9.6 miles northwest of the Eagan center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (970) 208-7115

    Minneapolis Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    11.9 miles northwest of the Eagan center, based in Minneapolis

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (952) 234-2605

    Mill City Portable Toilet Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    10.8 miles north of the Eagan center, based in Minneapolis

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and reliable service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (507) 466-2703

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Eagan prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Per month, cleaned weekly4 prices in Eagan$260 to $275 a month
    ADA unit, one day3 prices in Eagan$155 to $395 a day
    Delivery feeMinnesota prices$110 to $250 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Eagan

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Eagan.

    What we see in Eagan

    • Portable Toilets Champ is the only company here with a published price for standard unit, per week: $150 a week. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Apple Valley Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 6 miles from the Eagan center. None is within 5 miles of the center; 5 are within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 20 has an address in Eagan itself. They are based in Minneapolis (4), Lakeville (2), Woodbury (2), Apple Valley (1) and 10 other towns.
    • 20 of the 20 are also near St. Paul, 9.7 miles north; 9 of those are closer to Eagan. 20 are also near Minneapolis, 11.5 miles northwest.
    • 4 of 20 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $110 to $250 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $64 a week. The typical month is $275, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Eagan: Biffs, 4.7 out of 5 from 184 Google reviews. Next is Loon Luxury Restrooms at 5.0 from 14 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Eagan publish on their websites. Eagan has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Eagan customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff. A few mention dirty units.

    Average Google rating across Eagan companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 243 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    22
    on-time delivery
    11
    friendly staff
    11
    professional service
    6
    dirty units
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Eagan companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Eagan

    How much does a porta potty cost in Eagan?

    Eagan has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Eagan. Per month, cleaned weekly: $260 to $275 a month.

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Eagan?

    Closest to the Eagan center: Apple Valley Porta Potty Rentals (6 miles), Schlomka's Portable Restrooms & Mobile Pressure Washing LLC (6.7 miles) and Burnsville Porta Potty Rentals (6.9 miles). None of the 20 companies we list has an address in Eagan itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Eagan?

    We list 20 companies within 15 miles of Eagan, 5 of them within 10 miles of the center. 4 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Minneapolis (4), Lakeville (2) and Woodbury (2).

    Do Eagan porta potty rental companies also serve St. Paul?

    St. Paul is 9.7 miles north of Eagan. 20 companies we list are near both. 9 of them are closer to the Eagan center, including Apple Valley Porta Potty Rentals, Schlomka's Portable Restrooms & Mobile Pressure Washing LLC and Burnsville Porta Potty Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Eagan have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Biffs (4.7 out of 5, 184 reviews), Loon Luxury Restrooms (5.0 out of 5, 14 reviews) and Schlomka's Portable Restrooms & Mobile Pressure Washing LLC (4.7 out of 5, 14 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Eagan, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes