Rockledge, FL Prices checked Oct 19, 2026

Porta potty rental in Rockledge, FL

6 local companies near Rockledge; the closest is Waste Pro, 3.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Rockledge, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Rockledge. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    6 companies near Rockledge

    Showing 6 of 6 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Waste Pro

    4.9 out of 5 · 518 Google reviews

    3.4 miles northwest of the Rockledge center, based in Cocoa

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (321) 837-0055

    redbox+ Dumpsters of Melbourne FL

    5.0 out of 5 · 119 Google reviews

    14.1 miles southeast of the Rockledge center, based in Melbourne

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (321) 558-5956

    Cocoa Porta Potty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    4.4 miles north of the Rockledge center, based in Cocoa

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (321) 542-1542

    Cocoa Portable Toilet Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    5.4 miles north of the Rockledge center, based in Cocoa

    Reviewers mention: clean units and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (321) 542-2955

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Rockledge prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Rockledge

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Rockledge.

    What we see in Rockledge

    • Waste Pro is the closest, 3.4 miles from the Rockledge center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 3 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.1 miles out.
    • None of the 6 has an address in Rockledge itself. They are based in Cocoa (3) and Melbourne (3).
    • 3 of the 6 are also near Melbourne, 15.3 miles south; 0 of those are closer to Rockledge. 3 are also near West Melbourne, 19.3 miles south. 3 are near Rockledge and no other city we cover.
    • None of the 6 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Rockledge: Waste Pro, 4.9 out of 5 from 518 Google reviews. Next is redbox+ Dumpsters of Melbourne FL at 5.0 from 119 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Rockledge publishes prices on its website. Rockledge has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Rockledge customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and fair prices.

    Average Google rating across Rockledge companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 641 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    7
    fair prices
    6
    on-time delivery
    3
    professional service
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Rockledge companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Rockledge

    How much does a porta potty cost in Rockledge?

    Rockledge has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Rockledge. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Rockledge?

    Closest to the Rockledge center: Waste Pro (3.4 miles), Cocoa Porta Potty Rentals (4.4 miles) and Cocoa Portable Toilet Rentals (5.4 miles). None of the 6 companies we list has an address in Rockledge itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Rockledge?

    We list 6 companies within 15 miles of Rockledge, 3 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Cocoa (3) and Melbourne (3).

    Do Rockledge porta potty rental companies also serve Melbourne?

    Melbourne is 15.3 miles south of Rockledge. 3 companies we list are near both. All of them are closer to the Melbourne center. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Rockledge have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Waste Pro (4.9 out of 5, 518 reviews) and redbox+ Dumpsters of Melbourne FL (5.0 out of 5, 119 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Farther out

    More porta potty rental companies in the wider Rockledge area

    Outside the Rockledge search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Rockledge, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes