Fort Lauderdale, FL Prices checked Oct 25, 2026

Porta potty rental in Fort Lauderdale, FL

65 local companies near Fort Lauderdale; the closest is Varner Rental Services, 0.8 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Fort Lauderdale, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event
$110 to $260 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Fort Lauderdale. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    65 companies near Fort Lauderdale

    Showing 10 of 65 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 64 Google reviews

    5.6 miles west of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Plantation

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 923-7270

    Loo Haven

    5.0 out of 5 · 32 Google reviews

    2.2 miles east of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Fort Lauderdale

    Reviewers mention: clean units, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 833-7580

    Miami Luxury Restroom Trailers

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    18.6 miles west of the Fort Lauderdale center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, on-time delivery and clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (305) 753-2925

    WillScot

    5.0 out of 5 · 19 Google reviews

    19.6 miles southwest of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Pembroke Pines

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 450-9222

    Ultimate Dumpsters South FL

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    12.1 miles north of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Parkland

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (786) 841-6362

    Portable Toilets Champ

    4.7 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    15.3 miles north of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Boca Raton

    Reviewers mention: clean units, reliable service and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    $150 a week, standard
    $99 below the Florida typical
    (561) 916-4387

    WillScot

    4.6 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    18 miles west of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Fort Lauderdale

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (954) 745-0027

    All County Toilets

    4.2 out of 5 · 121 Google reviews

    3.3 miles northwest of the Fort Lauderdale center, based in Oakland Park

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and clean units.

    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (866) 767-8276

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Fort Lauderdale prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an event4 prices in Fort Lauderdale$110 to $260 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Fort Lauderdale

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Fort Lauderdale.

    What we see in Fort Lauderdale

    • Published prices run from $150 to $249 a week. Portable Toilets Champ lists the lowest and Varner Rental Services the highest for standard unit, per week.
    • Varner Rental Services is the closest, 0.8 miles from the Fort Lauderdale center. 10 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 31 within 10. The farthest we list is 19.9 miles out.
    • 4 of 65 have an address in Fort Lauderdale. The others are based in Davie (5), Boca Raton (5), Lauderhill (3), Plantation (3) and 26 other towns.
    • 64 of the 65 are also near Plantation, 7.2 miles west; 24 of those are closer to Fort Lauderdale. 61 are also near Sunrise, 7.4 miles west.
    • 3 of 65 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Fort Lauderdale: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms, 5.0 out of 5 from 64 Google reviews. Next is Loo Haven at 5.0 from 32 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near Fort Lauderdale publish on their websites. Fort Lauderdale has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Fort Lauderdale customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and on-time delivery. A few mention no-shows.

    Average Google rating across Fort Lauderdale companies: 4.4 out of 5, from 503 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    54
    on-time delivery
    34
    friendly staff
    31
    professional service
    24
    no-shows
    5
    dirty units
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Fort Lauderdale companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Fort Lauderdale

    How much does a porta potty cost in Fort Lauderdale?

    Fort Lauderdale has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Fort Lauderdale. One day, for an event: $110 to $260 a day. Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Fort Lauderdale?

    Closest to the Fort Lauderdale center: Varner Rental Services (0.8 miles), Fort Lauderdale Portable Toilet Rentals (1.3 miles) and Loo Haven (2.2 miles). 4 of the 65 companies we list have an address in Fort Lauderdale itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Fort Lauderdale?

    We list 65 companies within 20 miles of Fort Lauderdale, 31 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Davie (5), Boca Raton (5) and Fort Lauderdale (4).

    Do Fort Lauderdale porta potty rental companies also serve Plantation?

    Plantation is 7.2 miles west of Fort Lauderdale. 64 companies we list are near both. 24 of them are closer to the Fort Lauderdale center, including Varner Rental Services, Fort Lauderdale Portable Toilet Rentals and Loo Haven. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Fort Lauderdale have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Komfort Zone - Luxury Portable Restrooms (5.0 out of 5, 64 reviews), Loo Haven (5.0 out of 5, 32 reviews) and Miami Luxury Restroom Trailers (5.0 out of 5, 44 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Fort Lauderdale, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes