Apex, NC Prices checked Oct 23, 2026

Porta potty rental in Apex, NC

16 local companies near Apex; the closest is Apex Porta Potty Rentals, 2.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Apex, so the price shown is the North Carolina typical from 4 companies across North Carolina.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of North Carolina prices

One day, for an event, North Carolina
$140 to $250 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly
$250 to $270 a month
Restroom trailer, per event
$485 to $1,250 an event

North Carolina range, not a price from Apex. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the North Carolina price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    North Carolina price

    Local companies

    16 companies near Apex

    Showing 10 of 16 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Mobile Thrones Restroom Trailers

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    12.9 miles north of the Apex center, based in Durham

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (919) 886-6890

    Oak City Restrooms

    5.0 out of 5 · 29 Google reviews

    12.6 miles northeast of the Apex center

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (919) 335-4926

    Raleigh Restroom Co

    5.0 out of 5 · 9 Google reviews

    4.2 miles northeast of the Apex center

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (919) 307-9601

    Elegant Johns

    4.6 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    14 miles northwest of the Apex center, based in Chapel Hill

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and clean units.

    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (919) 578-6030

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Apex prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardNorth Carolina range$250
    $250
    Deluxe flushingNorth Carolina range$350
    $350
    Hand wash stationNorth Carolina range$200
    $200
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$25012
    Deluxe flushing$350$350$3504
    Hand wash station$200$200$2004

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventNorth Carolina prices$140 to $250 a day
    Per month, cleaned weekly3 prices in Apex$250 to $270 a month
    Hand wash station, per month3 prices in Apex$250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per event5 prices in Apex$485 to $1,250 an event

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Apex

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Apex.

    What we see in Apex

    • Apex Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 2.1 miles from the Apex center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 6 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 1 of 16 has an address in Apex. The others are based in Raleigh (4), Cary (2), Morrisville (2), Chapel Hill (2) and 3 other towns.
    • 16 of the 16 are also near Cary, 5 miles northeast; 3 of those are closer to Apex. 16 are also near Raleigh, 15.3 miles northeast.
    • 3 of 16 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • A month costs about $60 a week. The typical month is $260, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Apex: Mobile Thrones Restroom Trailers, 5.0 out of 5 from 60 Google reviews. Next is Oak City Restrooms at 5.0 from 29 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near Apex publish on their websites. Apex has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of North Carolina. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Apex customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Apex companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 140 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    19
    friendly staff
    9
    easy to reach
    5
    professional service
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Apex companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Apex

    How much does a porta potty cost in Apex?

    Apex has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the North Carolina range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in North Carolina, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 12 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Apex. One day, for an event: $140 to $250 a day (North Carolina range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 to $270 a month.

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Apex?

    Closest to the Apex center: Apex Porta Potty Rentals (2.1 miles), Raleigh Restroom Co (4.2 miles) and Mojave Portable Toilets (6.8 miles). 1 of the 16 companies we list has an address in Apex itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Apex?

    We list 16 companies within 15 miles of Apex, 6 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Raleigh (4), Cary (2) and Morrisville (2).

    Do Apex porta potty rental companies also serve Cary?

    Cary is 5 miles northeast of Apex. 16 companies we list are near both. 3 of them are closer to the Apex center, including Apex Porta Potty Rentals, Fuquay-Varina Portable Toilet Rentals and Elegant Johns. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Apex have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Mobile Thrones Restroom Trailers (5.0 out of 5, 60 reviews), Oak City Restrooms (5.0 out of 5, 29 reviews) and Elegant Johns (4.6 out of 5, 30 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Apex, NC typical$250 a week
    Get quotes