St. Marys, GA Prices checked Oct 22, 2026

Porta potty rental in St. Marys, GA

5 local companies near St. Marys; the closest is St. Marys Porta Potty Rentals, 0.7 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in St. Marys, so the price shown is the US typical from 64 companies across the US.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of US prices

One day, for an event, Georgia
$200 to $250 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Georgia
$265 to $335 a month

US range, not a price from St. Marys. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the US price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    US price

    Local companies

    5 companies near St. Marys

    Showing 5 of 5 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    St. Marys prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardUS range$250
    $250
    $0$100$200$300$400
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$250155

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventGeorgia prices$200 to $250 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyGeorgia prices$265 to $335 a month

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, St. Marys

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for St. Marys.

    What we see in St. Marys

    • St. Marys Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 0.7 miles from the St. Marys center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 4 within 10. The farthest we list is 10.7 miles out.
    • None of the 5 has an address in St. Marys itself. They are based in St Marys (2), Kingsland (2) and Fernandina Beach, FL (1).
    • 4 are based in Georgia and 1 is based in Florida. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 5 of the 5 are also near Jacksonville, 29 miles south; 5 of those are closer to St. Marys. Ask each one whether it serves your address.
    • None of the 5 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • A month costs about $69 a week. The typical month is $300, against $250 for a single week.
    How we get these prices

    No company near St. Marys publishes prices on its website. St. Marys has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of the US. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 St. Marys companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in St. Marys

    How much does a porta potty cost in St. Marys?

    St. Marys has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the US range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in the US, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 155 prices from 64 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in St. Marys. One day, for an event: $200 to $250 a day (Georgia range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $265 to $335 a month (Georgia range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to St. Marys?

    Closest to the St. Marys center: St. Marys Porta Potty Rentals (0.7 miles), St. Marys Portable Toilet Rentals (0.7 miles) and Kingsland Portable Toilet Rentals (7.2 miles). None of the 5 companies we list has an address in St. Marys itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near St. Marys?

    We list 5 companies within 15 miles of St. Marys, 4 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in St Marys (2), Kingsland (2) and Fernandina Beach, FL (1).

    Do St. Marys porta potty rental companies also serve Jacksonville?

    Jacksonville is 29 miles south of St. Marys. 5 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the St. Marys center, including St. Marys Porta Potty Rentals, St. Marys Portable Toilet Rentals and Kingsland Portable Toilet Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Farther out

    More porta potty rental companies in the wider St. Marys area

    Outside the St. Marys search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    St. Marys, US typical$250 a week
    Get quotes