Seminole, FL Prices checked Oct 23, 2026

Porta potty rental in Seminole, FL

19 local companies near Seminole; the closest is Largo Porta Pros, 3.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Seminole, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Seminole. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    19 companies near Seminole

    Showing 10 of 19 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Largo Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    3.6 miles northeast of the Seminole center, based in Largo

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (727) 604-5706

    Doodie Calls

    4.3 out of 5 · 122 Google reviews

    8.2 miles east of the Seminole center, based in St. Petersburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean units and easy to reach.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (844) 444-7667

    Clear Bay Porta Potty Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    6.5 miles north of the Seminole center, based in Clearwater

    Reviewers mention: clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (656) 249-8790

    Clearwater Porta Potty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    8.6 miles north of the Seminole center, based in Clearwater

    Reviewers mention: clean units.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (727) 634-7263

    Dunedin Porta Potty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 2 Google reviews

    11.5 miles north of the Seminole center, based in Dunedin

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (727) 653-9804

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Seminole prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Seminole

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Seminole.

    What we see in Seminole

    • Largo Porta Pros is the closest, 3.6 miles from the Seminole center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 14 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 19 has an address in Seminole itself. They are based in Clearwater (6), St. Petersburg (5), Largo (3), Pinellas Park (2) and 2 other towns.
    • 19 of the 19 are also near Largo, 4.6 miles north; 5 of those are closer to Seminole. 19 are also near Pinellas Park, 4.8 miles east.
    • None of the 19 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Seminole: Doodie Calls, 4.3 out of 5 from 122 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Seminole publishes prices on its website. Seminole has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Seminole customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Seminole companies: 4.4 out of 5, from 145 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    8
    friendly staff
    6
    easy to reach
    2
    on-time delivery
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Seminole companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Seminole

    How much does a porta potty cost in Seminole?

    Seminole has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Seminole. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Seminole?

    Closest to the Seminole center: Largo Porta Pros (3.6 miles), SureSource Porta Potty Rentals Largo (4.7 miles) and Largo Portable Toilet Rentals (5.2 miles). None of the 19 companies we list has an address in Seminole itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Seminole?

    We list 19 companies within 15 miles of Seminole, 14 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Clearwater (6), St. Petersburg (5) and Largo (3).

    Do Seminole porta potty rental companies also serve Largo?

    Largo is 4.6 miles north of Seminole. 19 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the Seminole center, including Pinellas Park Portable Toilet Rentals, Toilet Rentals - Restrooms St. Petersburg and Tampa Cove Porta Potty Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Farther out

    More porta potty rental companies in the wider Seminole area

    Outside the Seminole search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Seminole, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes