Jupiter, FL Prices checked Oct 21, 2026

Porta potty rental in Jupiter, FL

11 local companies near Jupiter; the closest is PremierPort Portable Toilet, 1.7 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Jupiter, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from Jupiter. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    11 companies near Jupiter

    Showing 10 of 11 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Porta Potty To Go

    4.7 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    12.9 miles south of the Jupiter center, based in West Palm Beach

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean units and easy to reach.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (561) 270-4223

    United Site Services

    3.7 out of 5 · 6 Google reviews

    8.9 miles north of the Jupiter center, based in Hobe Sound

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (800) 864-5387

    1.7 miles southeast of the Jupiter center, based in Jupiter

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Jupiter prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Jupiter

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Jupiter.

    What we see in Jupiter

    • PremierPort Portable Toilet is the closest, 1.7 miles from the Jupiter center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 6 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • 2 of 11 have an address in Jupiter. The others are based in West Palm Beach (5), Riviera Beach (2), Palm Beach Gardens (1) and Hobe Sound (1).
    • 11 of the 11 are also near Palm Beach Gardens, 5.7 miles southwest; 3 of those are closer to Jupiter. 10 are also near Riviera Beach, 9.8 miles south.
    • None of the 11 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Jupiter: Tropical RV Adventures | RV Rentals | Adventure Van Rentals | Firewood | Propane, 4.7 out of 5 from 60 Google reviews. Next is Porta Potty To Go at 4.7 from 14 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Jupiter publishes prices on its website. Jupiter has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Jupiter customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean units. The most common complaint is dirty units.

    Average Google rating across Jupiter companies: 4.3 out of 5, from 102 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    7
    clean units
    6
    on-time delivery
    3
    prompt pickup
    2
    dirty units
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Jupiter companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Jupiter

    How much does a porta potty cost in Jupiter?

    Jupiter has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Jupiter. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Jupiter?

    Closest to the Jupiter center: PremierPort Portable Toilet (1.7 miles), Lucky Portables (3.1 miles) and Palm Beach Gardens Porta Potty Rentals (5.5 miles). 2 of the 11 companies we list have an address in Jupiter itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Jupiter?

    We list 11 companies within 15 miles of Jupiter, 6 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in West Palm Beach (5), Jupiter (2) and Riviera Beach (2).

    Do Jupiter porta potty rental companies also serve Palm Beach Gardens?

    Palm Beach Gardens is 5.7 miles southwest of Jupiter. 11 companies we list are near both. 3 of them are closer to the Jupiter center, including PremierPort Portable Toilet, Lucky Portables and United Site Services. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near Jupiter have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Tropical RV Adventures | RV Rentals | Adventure Van Rentals | Firewood | Propane (4.7 out of 5, 60 reviews), Porta Potty To Go (4.7 out of 5, 14 reviews) and United Site Services (1.9 out of 5, 14 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Jupiter, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes