DeLand, FL Prices checked Oct 18, 2026

Porta potty rental in DeLand, FL

10 local companies near DeLand; the closest is De Land Porta Potty Rentals, 1.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in DeLand, so the price shown is the Florida typical from 4 companies across Florida.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of Florida prices

One day, for an event, Florida
$75 to $290 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, Florida
$250 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, Florida
$500 to $1,285 an event

Florida range, not a price from DeLand. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the Florida price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    Florida price

    Local companies

    10 companies near DeLand

    Showing 10 of 10 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    United Disposal Solutions

    5.0 out of 5 · 110 Google reviews

    7 miles east of the DeLand center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean units and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (386) 610-2320

    386 INC

    5.0 out of 5 · 54 Google reviews

    13 miles north of the DeLand center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (386) 589-2676

    Porta Pro Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 32 Google reviews

    10.8 miles northeast of the DeLand center

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (386) 313-8300

    Hometown Honeywagon

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    6.9 miles east of the DeLand center

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Restroom trailers
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (386) 748-6992

    10.2 miles south of the DeLand center, based in Deltona

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (386) 210-3815

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    DeLand prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardFlorida range$150 to $330
    $150$330
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$150$250$3308

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventFlorida prices$75 to $290 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyFlorida prices$250 a month
    Hand wash station, per monthFlorida prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventFlorida prices$500 to $1,285 an event
    Delivery feeFlorida prices$250 to $280 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, DeLand

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for DeLand.

    What we see in DeLand

    • De Land Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 1.1 miles from the DeLand center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 6 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • 3 of 10 have an address in DeLand. The others are based in Deltona (1) and Sanford (1).
    • 9 of the 10 are also near Deltona, 9.3 miles southeast; 6 of those are closer to DeLand. 8 are also near DeBary, 10 miles south.
    • 1 of 10 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $250 to $280 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near DeLand: United Disposal Solutions, 5.0 out of 5 from 110 Google reviews. Next is 386 INC at 5.0 from 54 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 1 company near DeLand publishes on its website. DeLand has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Florida. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What DeLand customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across DeLand companies: 5.0 out of 5, from 233 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    clean units
    17
    professional service
    11
    friendly staff
    9
    easy to work with
    6
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 DeLand companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in DeLand

    How much does a porta potty cost in DeLand?

    DeLand has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Florida range. Standard unit, per week: $150 to $330 a week in Florida, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in DeLand. One day, for an event: $75 to $290 a day (Florida range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $250 a month (Florida range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to DeLand?

    Closest to the DeLand center: De Land Porta Potty Rentals (1.1 miles), De Land Portable Toilet Rentals (1.2 miles) and Porta Potty Rentals (2.6 miles). 3 of the 10 companies we list have an address in DeLand itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near DeLand?

    We list 10 companies within 15 miles of DeLand, 6 of them within 10 miles of the center. 1 of them publishes prices on its website. Most are based in DeLand (3), Deltona (1) and Sanford (1).

    Do DeLand porta potty rental companies also serve Deltona?

    Deltona is 9.3 miles southeast of DeLand. 9 companies we list are near both. 6 of them are closer to the DeLand center, including De Land Porta Potty Rentals, De Land Portable Toilet Rentals and Porta Potty Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which porta potty rental companies near DeLand have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: United Disposal Solutions (5.0 out of 5, 110 reviews), 386 INC (5.0 out of 5, 54 reviews) and Porta Pro Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 32 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    DeLand, FL typical$250 a week
    Get quotes