No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near Memphis, TN Prices checked Oct 25, 2026
SmartNation Restroom Services in Memphis, TN
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks and portable toilets on its website.
At a glance
SmartNation Restroom Services next to 25 other companies near Memphis
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 5.2 miles from the Memphis center. Closer than 21 of the 25 other companies we list near Memphis.
- Highest Google rating near Memphis: 5.0 out of 5. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Memphis average is 4.3.
- 3rd most reviewed near Memphis, with 14 Google reviews. More reviews make a rating more reliable.
Published prices
SmartNation Restroom Services prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Most single standard units in Memphis run$250 to $350a weekendSame as the US typical
- ADA unit plus 2 standard units, single-day Memphis event$450 to $750a day$200 above the US typical
- Single ADA unit, one-week rental with one service visit$275 to $450a weekNo US range for this
- ADA unit, monthly jobsite rental with weekly service$300 to $550a monthNo US range for this
- An ADA unit$250 to $400No US range for this
- Single standard unit$350No US range for this
- to four units plus a handwash station$600 to $900No US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean units and reliable service.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from SmartNation Restroom Services
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. SmartNation Restroom Services gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Memphis.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate SmartNation Restroom Services
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About SmartNation Restroom Services
How much does SmartNation Restroom Services charge?
SmartNation Restroom Services publishes these prices on its website: Most single standard units in Memphis run $250 to $350 a weekend; ADA unit plus 2 standard units, single-day Memphis event $450 to $750 a day; Single ADA unit, one-week rental with one service visit $275 to $450 a week; ADA unit, monthly jobsite rental with weekly service $300 to $550 a month. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does SmartNation Restroom Services offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks, portable toilets and restroom trailers.
Where is SmartNation Restroom Services?
It is at 218 Adams Ave, Memphis, TN 38103. It is within the search area of Memphis, West Memphis, Horn Lake, Southaven and Bartlett. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does SmartNation Restroom Services compare with other porta potty rental companies near Memphis?
5.2 miles from the Memphis center. Highest Google rating near Memphis: 5.0 out of 5. 3rd most reviewed near Memphis, with 14 Google reviews.
Nearby
Similar companies near Memphis
Companies near Memphis with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.