No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near Washington, DC Prices checked Oct 24, 2026
Potomac Portable Toilet Rental in Washington, DC
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks and portable toilets on its website.
At a glance
Potomac Portable Toilet Rental next to 45 other companies near Washington
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 4.9 miles from the Washington center. Closer than 40 of the 45 other companies we list near Washington.
- Only 3 Google reviews so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near Washington.
Published prices
Potomac Portable Toilet Rental prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Standard unit, weekend event$250 to $375a weekendSame as the US typical
- Standard unit, monthly construction term$250 to $275a monthSame as the US typical
- Standard unit, 28-day construction placement, 1 weekly service$250 to $300a monthSame as the US typical
- One standard construction unit, monthly (weekly service included)$250 to $375a monthSame as the US typical
- Common questions$45 to $90per jobNo US range for this
- Hand-wash station, per event$250 to $325an eventNo US range for this
- Single ADA unit, short-term event (weekend)$250 to $375a weekendNo US range for this
- Single ADA unit, monthly jobsite rental$300 to $500a monthNo US range for this
Show 5 more prices
- ADA-compliant unit, weekend event$300 to $450a weekendNo US range for this
- Deluxe flushing unit, weekend event$350 to $525a weekendNo US range for this
- ADA-accessible unit, monthly$375 to $500a monthNo US range for this
- ADA unit added to a standard restroom bankfromstarting at$250No US range for this
- Standalone handwash station add-on, monthlyFromstarting at$250No US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean units and reliable service.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Potomac Portable Toilet Rental
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Potomac Portable Toilet Rental gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Washington.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Potomac Portable Toilet Rental
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Potomac Portable Toilet Rental
How much does Potomac Portable Toilet Rental charge?
Potomac Portable Toilet Rental publishes these prices on its website: Standard unit, weekend event $250 to $375 a weekend; Standard unit, monthly construction term $250 to $275 a month; Standard unit, 28-day construction placement, 1 weekly service $250 to $300 a month; One standard construction unit, monthly (weekly service included) $250 to $375 a month. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Potomac Portable Toilet Rental offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks, portable toilets and temporary fencing.
Where is Potomac Portable Toilet Rental?
It is at 4906 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016. It is within the search area of Washington, Hyattsville, College Park, Alexandria, Rockville and Greenbelt and 2 more. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Potomac Portable Toilet Rental compare with other porta potty rental companies near Washington?
4.9 miles from the Washington center. Only 3 Google reviews so far.
Nearby
Similar companies near Washington
Companies near Washington with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.