No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near San Francisco, CA Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Portable Toilets Champ in San Francisco, CA
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, portable toilets and restroom trailers on its website. Standard unit, per week: $150, $99 below the California typical.
At a glance
Portable Toilets Champ next to 82 other companies near San Francisco
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 1.5 miles from the San Francisco center. Closer than 75 of the 82 other companies we list near San Francisco.
- Only 3 Google reviews so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near San Francisco.
Published prices
Portable Toilets Champ prices compared with California
Each bar is the California range for that type. The gold line is the California typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Hand Sanitizer Station$25 to $50a day$25 below the California typical
- Portable Sink Station$50 to $100a daySame as the California typical
- Hand Sanitizer Station$50 to $75a week$150 below the California typical
- Standard Portable Toilet$75 to $125a day$125 below the California typical
- Hand Sanitizer Station$75 to $125a month$125 below the California typical
- ADA Accessible$100 to $150a day$100 below the California typical
- Portable Sink Station$125 to $175a week$74 below the California typical
- Standard Portable Toilet$150 to $200a week$99 below the California typical
Show 9 more prices
- ADA Accessible$175 to $250a week$65 below the California typical
- Portable Sink Station$200 to $275a monthSame as the California typical
- Standard Portable Toilet$250 to $300a monthSame as the California typical
- Luxury Restroom Trailer$500 to $1,500a day$600 below the California typical
- Deluxe (with sink)$125 to $175a dayNo California range for this
- Deluxe (with sink)$200 to $275a weekNo California range for this
- ADA Accessible$300 to $375a monthNo California range for this
- Deluxe (with sink)$300 to $400a monthNo California range for this
- Luxury Restroom Trailer$900 to $2,500a weekNo California range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise the professional service and the friendly staff.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Portable Toilets Champ
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Portable Toilets Champ gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near San Francisco.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Portable Toilets Champ
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Portable Toilets Champ
How much does Portable Toilets Champ charge?
Portable Toilets Champ publishes these prices on its website: Hand Sanitizer Station $25 to $50 a day; Portable Sink Station $50 to $100 a day; Hand Sanitizer Station $50 to $75 a week; Standard Portable Toilet $75 to $125 a day. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Portable Toilets Champ offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, portable toilets, restroom trailers and shower trailers.
Where is Portable Toilets Champ?
It is at 1201 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94109. It is within the search area of San Francisco, Daly City, Berkeley, Albany, Alameda and South San Francisco and 11 more. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Portable Toilets Champ compare with other porta potty rental companies near San Francisco?
1.5 miles from the San Francisco center. Only 3 Google reviews so far.
Nearby
Similar companies near San Francisco
Companies near San Francisco with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.