No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near Norwood, OH Prices checked Oct 9, 2026
Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental in Cincinnati, OH
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks and portable toilets on its website. Standard unit, per week: $250, same as the Ohio typical.
At a glance
Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental next to 19 other companies near Norwood
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 5.1 miles from the Norwood center. Closer than 13 of the 19 other companies we list near Norwood.
- Only 1 Google review so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near Norwood.
- 2nd lowest of 2 published prices near Norwood for standard unit, per week. A website price is often a starting price. Ask what is included.
Published prices
Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental prices compared with Ohio
Each bar is the Ohio range for that type. The gold line is the Ohio typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Standard unit, weekend event$250 to $325a weekend$51 above the Ohio typical
- Standard unit, weekly (construction)$250 to $350a weekSame as the Ohio typical
- Single ADA unit, multi-day / week$275 to $425a weekSame as the Ohio typical
- Hand-wash station, weekend$250 to $300a weekendNo Ohio range for this
- ADA-compliant unit, weekend event$300 to $400a weekendNo Ohio range for this
- Deluxe flushing restroom, weekend event$375 to $550a weekendNo Ohio range for this
- ADA unit, monthly job-site term$400 to $650a monthNo Ohio range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean units and on-time delivery.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Norwood.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental
How much does Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental charge?
Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental publishes these prices on its website: Standard unit, weekend event $250 to $325 a weekend; Standard unit, weekly (construction) $250 to $350 a week; Single ADA unit, multi-day / week $275 to $425 a week; Hand-wash station, weekend $250 to $300 a weekend. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks, portable toilets, restroom trailers and temporary fencing.
Where is Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental?
It is at 5 N Commerce Park Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215. It is within the search area of Norwood, Forest Park, Cincinnati, Fairfield, Mason and Hamilton and 1 more. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Over the Rhine Portable Toilet Rental compare with other porta potty rental companies near Norwood?
5.1 miles from the Norwood center. Only 1 Google review so far. 2nd lowest of 2 published prices near Norwood for standard unit, per week.
Nearby
Similar companies near Norwood
Companies near Norwood with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.