No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near Birmingham, AL Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Magic City Portable Toilet Rental in Birmingham, AL
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks and portable toilets on its website.
At a glance
Magic City Portable Toilet Rental next to 20 other companies near Birmingham
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 5 miles from the Birmingham center. Closer than 17 of the 20 other companies we list near Birmingham.
- Only 3 Google reviews so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near Birmingham.
Published prices
Magic City Portable Toilet Rental prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Flushable event unit, weekend$350 to $550a weekend$200 above the US typical
- Standard unit, monthly with weekly service$500 to $800a month$175 above the US typical
- Hand-wash station, per event$250 to $350an eventNo US range for this
- ADA-accessible unit, weekend$450 to $650a weekendNo US range for this
- Standard festival package (8, 12 units + hand-wash + ADA, 1 day)$1,000a dayNo US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean units and reliable service.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Magic City Portable Toilet Rental
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Magic City Portable Toilet Rental gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Birmingham.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Magic City Portable Toilet Rental
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Magic City Portable Toilet Rental
How much does Magic City Portable Toilet Rental charge?
Magic City Portable Toilet Rental publishes these prices on its website: Flushable event unit, weekend $350 to $550 a weekend; Standard unit, monthly with weekly service $500 to $800 a month; Hand-wash station, per event $250 to $350 an event; ADA-accessible unit, weekend $450 to $650 a weekend. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Magic City Portable Toilet Rental offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks, portable toilets, restroom trailers and temporary fencing.
Where is Magic City Portable Toilet Rental?
It is at 2001 18th St Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35218. It is within the search area of Birmingham, Homewood, Mountain Brook, Vestavia Hills, Hoover and Bessemer. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Magic City Portable Toilet Rental compare with other porta potty rental companies near Birmingham?
5 miles from the Birmingham center. Only 3 Google reviews so far.
Nearby
Similar companies near Birmingham
Companies near Birmingham with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.