No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near Auburn, NY Prices checked Oct 10, 2026
Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental in Auburn, NY
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks and portable toilets on its website.
At a glance
Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental next to 2 other companies near Auburn
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 2.3 miles from the Auburn center. The closest of the 3 companies we list near Auburn.
- Only 4 Google reviews so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near Auburn.
Published prices
Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental prices compared with US
Each bar is the US range for that type. The gold line is the US typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Standard unit, weekend event$250 to $325a weekend$51 above the US typical
- Weekend event, single standard unit, 3-day drop$250 to $325a weekend$51 above the US typical
- Deluxe flushing unit, full-week rental with one service$300 to $450a weekSame as the US typical
- can add a mid-week service visit$40 to $75a weekNo US range for this
- Standard unit, monthly job site (weekly service)$250 to $350a monthNo US range for this
- Hand-wash station, weekend$250 to $300a weekendNo US range for this
- One standard unit, 4-week month with weekly service$275 to $400a monthNo US range for this
- Deluxe flushing unit, weekend event$375 to $550a weekendNo US range for this
Show 1 more price
- ADA-accessible unit, weekend event$375 to $525a weekendNo US range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Auburn.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental
How much does Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental charge?
Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental publishes these prices on its website: Standard unit, weekend event $250 to $325 a weekend; Weekend event, single standard unit, 3-day drop $250 to $325 a weekend; Deluxe flushing unit, full-week rental with one service $300 to $450 a week; can add a mid-week service visit $40 to $75 a week. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, hand wash stations, holding tanks, portable toilets and restroom trailers.
Where is Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental?
It is at 1578 Clark Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021. It is within the search area of Auburn. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Finger Lakes Portable Toilet Rental compare with other porta potty rental companies near Auburn?
2.3 miles from the Auburn center. Only 4 Google reviews so far.
Nearby
Similar companies near Auburn
Companies near Auburn with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.