No published price. Ask for a quote.
Porta potty rental near Charlotte, NC Prices checked Oct 24, 2026
Charlotte Porta Pros in Charlotte, NC
Lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, dumpsters, hand wash stations and holding tanks on its website.
At a glance
Charlotte Porta Pros next to 51 other companies near Charlotte
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 1.4 miles from the Charlotte center. Closer than 50 of the 51 other companies we list near Charlotte.
- Only 4 Google reviews so far. Too few to compare with the other companies near Charlotte.
Published prices
Charlotte Porta Pros prices compared with North Carolina
Each bar is the North Carolina range for that type. The gold line is the North Carolina typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Standard porta potty$125 to $250a weekend$63 below the North Carolina typical
- delivery$50 to $150one timeNo North Carolina range for this
- ADA accessible$199 to $300a weekendNo North Carolina range for this
- Deluxe flushing$200 to $350a weekendNo North Carolina range for this
- and a weekly service visit$30 to $60No North Carolina range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean units and fair prices.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Charlotte Porta Pros
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Charlotte Porta Pros gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Charlotte.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Charlotte Porta Pros
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Charlotte Porta Pros
How much does Charlotte Porta Pros charge?
Charlotte Porta Pros publishes these prices on its website: Standard porta potty $125 to $250 a weekend; delivery $50 to $150 one time; ADA accessible $199 to $300 a weekend; Deluxe flushing $200 to $350 a weekend. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Charlotte Porta Pros offer?
Its website lists ADA units, deluxe flushable units, dumpsters, hand wash stations, holding tanks, portable toilets, restroom trailers and septic pumping.
Where is Charlotte Porta Pros?
It is at 128 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202. It is within the search area of Charlotte, Matthews, Mint Hill, Huntersville, Harrisburg and Concord. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Charlotte Porta Pros compare with other porta potty rental companies near Charlotte?
1.4 miles from the Charlotte center. Only 4 Google reviews so far.
Nearby
Similar companies near Charlotte
Companies near Charlotte with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.