Napa, CA Prices checked Oct 23, 2026

Porta potty rental in Napa, CA

11 local companies near Napa; the closest is Napa Portable Toilet Rentals, 0.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Napa, so the price shown is the California typical from 15 companies across California.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of California prices

One day, for an event, California
$99 to $255 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, California
$155 to $325 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, California
$430 to $1,810 an event

California range, not a price from Napa. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the California price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    California price

    Local companies

    11 companies near Napa

    Showing 10 of 11 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    American Sanitation Inc

    5.0 out of 5 · 362 Google reviews

    0.9 miles northeast of the Napa center, based in Napa

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (707) 554-8258

    Fairfield Porta Pros

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    14.7 miles east of the Napa center, based in Fairfield

    Reviewers mention: clean units, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (707) 225-0161

    M & M Sanitary LLC

    4.4 out of 5 · 9 Google reviews

    7.1 miles south of the Napa center, based in American Canyon

    Reviewers mention: clean units, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (800) 675-0025

    SimpleRentalZ

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    13.6 miles east of the Napa center, based in Fairfield

    Reviewers mention: clean units.

    • ADA units
    • Hand wash

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (415) 861-9954

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Napa prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardCalifornia range$250
    $250
    Deluxe flushingCalifornia range$350
    $350
    ADA accessibleCalifornia range$175 to $290
    $175$290
    Hand wash stationCalifornia range$50 to $220
    $50$220
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$25038
    Deluxe flushing$350$350$35010
    ADA accessible$175$240$29012
    Hand wash station$50$200$22017

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventCalifornia prices$99 to $255 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyCalifornia prices$155 to $325 a month
    ADA unit, one dayCalifornia prices$100 to $250 a day
    Hand wash station, one dayCalifornia prices$25 to $50 a day
    Hand wash station, per monthCalifornia prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventCalifornia prices$430 to $1,810 an event
    Delivery feeCalifornia prices$63 to $250 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Napa

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Napa.

    What we see in Napa

    • Napa Portable Toilet Rentals is the closest, 0.6 miles from the Napa center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 3 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 2 of 11 have an address in Napa. The others are based in Fairfield (4), Vallejo (3), American Canyon (1) and Suisun City (1).
    • 11 of the 11 are also near American Canyon, 8.5 miles south; 2 of those are closer to Napa. 11 are also near Vallejo, 13.4 miles south.
    • None of the 11 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $63 to $250 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Napa: American Sanitation Inc, 5.0 out of 5 from 362 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Napa publishes prices on its website. Napa has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of California. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Napa customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean units.

    Average Google rating across Napa companies: 5.0 out of 5, from 391 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    7
    clean units
    6
    easy to work with
    4
    on-time delivery
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Napa companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Napa

    How much does a porta potty cost in Napa?

    Napa has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the California range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in California, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 38 prices from 15 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Napa. One day, for an event: $99 to $255 a day (California range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $155 to $325 a month (California range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Napa?

    Closest to the Napa center: Napa Portable Toilet Rentals (0.6 miles), American Sanitation Inc (0.9 miles) and M & M Sanitary LLC (7.1 miles). 2 of the 11 companies we list have an address in Napa itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Napa?

    We list 11 companies within 15 miles of Napa, 3 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Fairfield (4), Vallejo (3) and Napa (2).

    Do Napa porta potty rental companies also serve American Canyon?

    American Canyon is 8.5 miles south of Napa. 11 companies we list are near both. 2 of them are closer to the Napa center, including Napa Portable Toilet Rentals and American Sanitation Inc. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Napa, CA typical$250 a week
    Get quotes