Lemoore, CA Prices checked Oct 19, 2026

Porta potty rental in Lemoore, CA

5 local companies near Lemoore; the closest is Marilyn Portable Toilets, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lemoore, so the price shown is the California typical from 15 companies across California.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Standard unit, per week

Middle 80% of California prices

One day, for an event, California
$99 to $255 a day
Per month, cleaned weekly, California
$155 to $325 a month
Restroom trailer, per event, California
$430 to $1,810 an event

California range, not a price from Lemoore. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

How many porta potties do you need?

Enter your guests and hours, or your crew size. You get a unit count and the California price, and your quote request fills in for you.

Weddings, parties, festivals and tournaments. Priced as a one-day rental.

You need

0

    California price

    Local companies

    5 companies near Lemoore

    Showing 5 of 5 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Rent A Toilet Porta Potty

    4.6 out of 5 · 65 Google reviews

    2.5 miles southeast of the Lemoore center, based in Lemoore

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean units and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units
    • Restroom trailers
    • Hand wash
    • Deluxe units
    • Shower trailers

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (559) 410-2076

    Big Daddy Septic Tank Services

    4.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    11.9 miles north of the Lemoore center, based in Riverdale

    Reviewers mention: clean units, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    • ADA units

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (559) 707-1413

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lemoore prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    StandardCalifornia range$250
    $250
    Deluxe flushingCalifornia range$350
    $350
    ADA accessibleCalifornia range$175 to $290
    $175$290
    Hand wash stationCalifornia range$50 to $220
    $50$220
    $0$200$400$600
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Standard$250$250$25038
    Deluxe flushing$350$350$35010
    ADA accessible$175$240$29012
    Hand wash station$50$200$22017

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    One day, for an eventCalifornia prices$99 to $255 a day
    Per month, cleaned weeklyCalifornia prices$155 to $325 a month
    ADA unit, one dayCalifornia prices$100 to $250 a day
    Hand wash station, one dayCalifornia prices$25 to $50 a day
    Hand wash station, per monthCalifornia prices$75 to $250 a month
    Restroom trailer, per eventCalifornia prices$430 to $1,810 an event
    Delivery feeCalifornia prices$63 to $250 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Standard unit, per week, Lemoore

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lemoore.

    What we see in Lemoore

    • Marilyn Portable Toilets is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Lemoore center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 3 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 3 of 5 have an address in Lemoore. The others are based in Riverdale (1).
    • 5 of the 5 are also near Hanford, 8.3 miles east; 4 of those are closer to Lemoore. Ask each one whether it serves your address.
    • None of the 5 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $63 to $250 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • A month costs about $58 a week. The typical month is $250, against $250 for a single week.
    • Best reviewed near Lemoore: Rent A Toilet Porta Potty, 4.6 out of 5 from 65 Google reviews. Ratings are from Google.
    How we get these prices

    No company near Lemoore publishes prices on its website. Lemoore has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of California. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lemoore customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise clean units and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Lemoore companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 70 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    3
    clean units
    3
    on-time delivery
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lemoore companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Porta potty rental in Lemoore

    How much does a porta potty cost in Lemoore?

    Lemoore has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the California range. Standard unit, per week: $250 a week in California, and $250 a week is typical. That is the middle 80% of 38 prices from 15 companies, 1 of them reported by customers in reviews. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lemoore. One day, for an event: $99 to $255 a day (California range). Per month, cleaned weekly: $155 to $325 a month (California range).

    Which porta potty rental companies are closest to Lemoore?

    Closest to the Lemoore center: Marilyn Portable Toilets (1.5 miles), Rent A Toilet Porta Potty (2.5 miles) and Potters Porta Potties (2.7 miles). 3 of the 5 companies we list have an address in Lemoore itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many porta potty rental companies are near Lemoore?

    We list 5 companies within 15 miles of Lemoore, 3 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Lemoore (3) and Riverdale (1).

    Do Lemoore porta potty rental companies also serve Hanford?

    Hanford is 8.3 miles east of Lemoore. 5 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Lemoore center, including Marilyn Portable Toilets, Rent A Toilet Porta Potty and Potters Porta Potties. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: How many porta potties do I need?

    Lemoore, CA typical$250 a week
    Get quotes